SFHS STATE MEET HISTORY
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1 (2002)
SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 14 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2011, 2012, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2023)
STATE MEET HISTORY – YEAR BY YEAR
1990 | 5th | 2007 | 14th | 2016 | 4th | ||
1999 | 9th | 2008 | none | 2017 | 5th | ||
2000 | 13th | 2009 | 14th | 2018 | 9th | ||
2001 | 10th | 2010 | none | 2019 | 6th | ||
2002 | 1st | 2011 | 4th | 2020 | no meet | ||
2003 | 19th | 2012 | 2nd | 2021 | 8th | ||
2004 | 15th | 2013 | 9th | 2022 | 11th | ||
2005 | 7th | 2014 | 3rd | 2023 | 7th | ||
2006 | 7th | 2015 | 8th |
-
NINE CONSECUTIVE TOP-10 FINISHES (2011-19)
-
FOUR TOP-FIVE FINISHES
-
INDIVIDUAL SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4
Kolleen Kassis 1987 (All Divisions Combined); Cybelle McFadden 1990 (Div. 3), 1991 (Div. 3); Isabella Fauria 2018 (Div. 2)
-
FASTEST STATE TIME - 17:26 - Lauren LaRocco, 2013
-
TOP INDIVIDUAL FINISH – 4th - Cate Joaquin, 2019
STATE MEET HISTORY – TEAM RESULTS
2023: 7th (262 pts)
10. Grace Dunham, 18:07.8; 55. Ryann Strawn, 19:19.8; 85. Sunny Schranz, 19:49.4; 98. Kayla Towne, 19:58.2; 101. Pamela Vargas, 20:01.0; 134. Emma Dobson, 20:43.4; 150. Amelia Bell, 20:58.1.
2022: 11th (299 pts)
38. Daphne Witherell, 19:04.5; 48. Paige Quigley, 19:15.9; 52. Grace Dunham, 19:20.7; 118. Ryann Strawn, 20:21.9; 122. Kayla Towne, 20:25.8; 125. Kelsey Sutch, 20:29.3; 158. Emma Dobson, 21:17.5.
2021: 8th (188 pts)
5. Tatiana Cornejo, 17:54.6; 37. Claire Silva, 18:59.2; 42. Kelsey Sutch, 19:06.6; 90. Daphne Witherell, 19:56.2; 109. Grace Dunham, 20:09.5; 118. Ryann Strawn, 20:14.1; Cate Joaquin, DNF.
2019: 6th (213 pts)
4. Cate Joaquin SO 17:40, 26. Isabella Fauria SR 18:16, 69. Tatiana Cornejo SO 18:57, 83. Haley Silva SR 19:03, 108. Hanna Hekkanen JR 19:21, 111. Claire Silva SO 19:22, 145. Daphne Witherell FR 19:49.
2018: 8th (201 pts)
10. Isabella Fauria JR 18:06, 15. Cate Joaquin FR 18:13, 64. Haley Silva JR 19:09, 73. Sophie DeBenedetti SR 19:18, 89. Tatiana Cornejo FR 19:28, 141. Emily Castles FR 20:11, 161. Hanna Hekkanen SO 20:41
2017: 5th (225 pts)
31. Sydney Vandegrift SR 18:48, 40. Sophie DeBenedetti JR 18:59, 49. Emma Hollenbach SO 19:12, 90. Hanna Hekkanen FR 19:46, 100. Alana Reyna SR 19:51, 127. Haley Silva SO 20:30, 130 Erica Cradeur SR 20:33
2016: 4th (176 pts)
10. Isabella Fauria FR 17:50, 13. Sydney Vandegrift JR 17:55, 36. Sophie DeBenedetti SO 18:42, 86. Allie Lourim SR 19:27, 88. Emma Hollenbach FR 19:29, 143. Alana Reyna JR 20:15, 159. Haley Silva FR 20:41
2015: 8th (219 pts)
17. Sydney Vandegrift SO 18:14, 27. Arianne Arndt SR 18:25, 28. Chase Worthen SR 18:25, 88. Sophie DeBenedetti FR 19:15, 130 Gabrielle Dyer SR 19:56, 152. Allie Lourim JR 20:26, 174. Alana Reyna SO 21:09
2014: 3rd (186 pts)
26. Miranda Myers SR 18:43, 30. Peyton Bilo SR 18:53, 38. Arianne Arndt JR 18:55, 60. Ava Nkadi FR 19:12, 93. Sydney Vandegrift FR 19:36, 127. Chase Worthen JR 20:15, 154. Gabrielle Dyer JR 20:41
2013: 9th (221 pts)
6. Lauren LaRocco SR 17:26, 13. Miranda Myers JR 17:52, 21. Madison Rawson SR 18:05, 121. Chase Worthen SO 19:36, 123. Peyton Bilo JR 19:39, 159. Ariel Medina JR 20:21
2012: 2nd (115 pts)
16. Lauren LaRocco JR 18:10, 30. Peyton Bilo SO 18:31, 32. Eleanor Ferguson SR 18:43, 38. Madison Rawson JR 18:38, 48. Miranda Myers SO 18:49, 104. Allison Klas SR 19:34, 173. Kim Lackner SR 21:20
2011: 4th (162 pts)
23. Miranda Myers FR 18:37, 44. Lauren LaRocco SO 19:05, 51. Madison Rawson FR 19:08, 52. Camille Dyer SR 19:08, 77. Peyton Bilo FR 19:23, 90. Eleanor Ferguson JR 19:31, 126. Allsion Klas JR 20:10
2010: individuals only
32. Erin Matrenga SR 18:30, 56. Jessica Diaz JR 18:49, 62. Lauren LaRocco FR 18:51
2009: 14th (356 pts)
69. April Willet SO 19:20, 73. Allison Klas 19:27, 86. Maureen May SR 19:34, 102. Camille Dyer SO 19:58, 120. Leah Campbell SO 20:23, 123. Kim Lackner FR 20:25, 145. Jessica Diaz SO 20:46
2008 : individuals only
24. Nicole Mendoza SJS SR 18:33
2007: 14th (315 pts)
16. Nicole Mendoza JR 18:34, 61. Meghan Enabnit SR 19:23, 75. Sarah Bolce SR 19:42, 124. Katie Bolce SR 20:29, 129. Kim Anderson JR 20:33, 149. Maggie Lloyd SR 21:02, 168. Kristin Csicsery JR 21:43
2006: 7th (208 pts)
24. Nicole Mendoza SO 18:39, 62. Katherine Enabnit JR 19:27, 67. Meghan Enabnit JR 19:34, 71. Maureen May FR 19:35, 75. Sarah Bolce JR 19:38, 120. Katie Bolce JR 20:25, 159. Amy Lackner SR 21:10
2005: 7th (228 pts)
26. Nicole Mendoza FR 19:07, 49. Katherine Enabnit SO 19:39, 75. Amy Lackner JR 20:03, 81. Katie Bolce SO 20:06, 83. Diva Winje JR 20:08, 92. Meghan Enabnit SO 20:13, 106. Brittani Lum SO 20:26
2004: 15th (309 pts)
28. Mairin Meltvedt SR 19:16, 76. Katherine Enabnit FR 19:59, 82. Brittani Lum FR 20:09, 100. Colleen Buehler JR 20:25, 104. Meghan Enabnit FR 20:30, 107. Katie Bolce FR 20:32, 111. Maggie Lloyd FR 20:38
2003: 19th (480 pts)
78. Megan Alexander JR 20:36, 87. Maggie Toole JR 20:45, 88. 1318 Jacqueline Lee JR 20:46, 106. 1314 Colleen Buehler JR 20:59, 121. Meririn Meltvedt JR 21:34, 124. Sarah Gregory JR 21:41, 154. Amy Lackner FR 24:19
2002: 1st (78 pts)
12. Cristina Sanchez 18:50, 26. Sarah Krtil 19:08, 30. Megan Alexander 19:14, 32. Mairin Meltveldt 19:16, 39.Katie Hartman 19:22, 96. Maggie Toole 20:20, 165. Sarah Becket-Hile 21:48
2001: 10th (271 pts)
32. Katie Hartman SO 20:06, 43. Cristina Sanchez JR 20:20, 78. Sarah Krtil JR 20:53, 82. Maggie Toole FR 20:55, 120. Danielle Baker JR 21:41, 121. Jaime Anderson JR 21:44, 156. Ashley Moore JR 23:37
2000: 13th (313 pts)
58. Cristina Sanchez SO 20:04, 67. Sarah Krtil SO 20:13, 88. Danielle Baker SO 20:44, 97. Diana Beckett-Hile SR 21:04, 107. Katie Butler JR 21:26, 129. Jaime Anderson SO 22:21, 145. Kari Turner FR 23:42
1999: 9th (220 pts)
31. Teresa Gisla SR 19:44, 60. Chloe Jarvis SR 20:29, 69. Diana Beckett-Hile JR 20:40, 74. Liz Rodda SR, 20:57, 78. Cristina Sanchez FR, 21:07, 98. Lindsay Clutter SO, 21:40, 100. Katie Butler SO, 21:43
1998: 53rd (1327 pts)
59. Chloe Jarvis, 20:24; 72. Roxana Jahani, 20:35; 83. Cecilia Romo, 21:07; 92. Liz Rodda, 21:26; 99. Sonia Shlyakhov, 21:43; 102. Diana Beckett-Hile, 21:44; 106. Lindsay Clutter, 22:10.
1996: individuals only
79. Sharon Muha JR 20:28
1994: individuals only
36. Liz Cobb SR 20:01
1993: individuals only
62. Liz Cobb SR 20:20
1992: individuals only
15. Amy Scherer SR, 19:14; 40. Cybelle McFadden SR, 19:59
1991: individuals only
21. Cybelle McFadden JR, 19:43
1990: 5th (126 pts)
15. Cybelle McFadden SO, 19:32; 34. Colleen Hassla SR, 20:10; 35. Jahani Pantea JR, 20:11; 47. Lisa Lungren JR, 20:40; 77. Kathleen Pendola JR, 21:29; 102. Tina Gruben SR, 22:09; 114. Sara Love SO, 22:43.
1989: 10th (227 pts)
29. Cybelle McFadden FR, 19:45; 44. Kolleen Kassis SR, 20:09; 65. Jahani Pantea SO, 20:52; 82. Lisa Lungren SO, 21:23; 99. Cecila Mendez, 21:44; 126. Jill Murphy, 22:45; 133. Debbie Trujillo, 23:14
1988: individuals only
39. Kolleen Kassis JR, 20:02
1987: individuals only
10. Kolleen Kassis SO, 19:08
TOP TROUBADOUR TIMES AT STATE (OVERALL)
17:26 SR Lauren LaRocco, 2013
17:40 SO Cate Joaquin, 2019
17:49 FR Isabella Fauria, 2016
17:52 JR Miranda Myers, 2013
17:54.6 SR Tatiana Cornejo 2021
17:55 JR Sydney Vandegrift, 2016
18:05 SR Madison Rawson, 2013
18:05 JR Isabella Fauria, 2018
18:07.8 SR Grace Dunham, 2023
18:10 JR Lauren LaRocco, 2012
18:13 FR Cate Joaquin, 2018
18:14 SO Sydney Vandegrift, 2015
18:19 SR Isabella Fauria, 2019
18:25 SR Arianne Arndt, 2015
18:25 SR Chase Worthen, 2015
18:30 SR Erin Matrenga, 2010
18:31 SO Peyton Bilo, 2012
18:33 SR Nicole Mendoza, 2008
18:34 JR Nicole Mendoza, 2007
18:37 FR Miranda Myers, 2011
TOP TROUBADOUR TIMES AT STATE (FROSH)
17:49 FR Isabella Fauria, 2016
18:13 FR Cate Joaquin, 2018
18:37 FR Miranda Myers, 2011
19:07 FR Nicole Mendoza, 2005
19:12 FR Ava Nkadi, 2014
19:15 FR Sophie DeBenedetti, 2015
19:28 FR Tatiana Cornejo, 2018
19:35 FR Maureen May, 2006
19:35 FR Sydney Vandegrift, 2014
19:23 FR Peyton Bilo, 2011
TOP TROUBADOUR TIMES AT STATE (SOPHOMORES)
17:39 SO Cate Joaquin, 2019
18:14 SO Sydney Vandegrift, 2015
18:39 SO Nicole Mendoza, 2006
18:42 SO Sophie DeBenedetti, 2016
18:49 SO Miranda Myers, 2012
18:57 SO Tatana Cornejo, 2019
19:05 SO Lauren LaRocco, 2011
19:06.6 SO Kelsey Sutch, 2021
19:08 SO Kolleen Kassis
19:14 SO Megan Alexander 2002
TOP TROUBADOUR TIMES AT STATE (JUNIORS)
17:52 JR Miranda Myers, 2013
17:55 JR Sydney Vandegrift, 2016
18:05 JR Isabella Fauria, 2018
18:10 JR Lauren LaRocco, 2012
18:34 JR Nicole Mendoza, 2007
18:38 JR Madison Rawson, 2012
18:49 JR Jessica Diaz, 2010
19:09 JR Haley Silva, 2018
19:20.8 JR Grace Dunham, 2022
19:22 JR Katie Hartman 2002
TOP TROUBADOUR TIMES AT STATE (SENIORS)
17:26 SR Lauren LaRocco, 2013
17:54.6 SR Tatiana Cornejo, 2021
18:05 SR Madison Rawson, 2013
18:07.8 SR Grace Dunham, 2023
18:25 SR Arianne Arndt, 2015
18:25 SR Chase Worthen, 2015
18:33 SR Nicole Mendoza, 2008
18:43 SR Eleanor Ferguson, 2012
18:43 SR Miranda Myers, 2014
18:50 SR Christina Sanchez, 2002